10 Manitoba St Callaway, MN 56521
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Manitoba St, Callaway, MN 56521 and is currently estimated at $159,149, approximately $144 per square foot. 10 Manitoba St is a home with nearby schools including Detroit Lakes Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $128,400 | $9,800 | $118,600 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $115,300 | $9,800 | $105,500 |
| 2023 | $934 | $98,500 | $9,800 | $88,700 |
| 2022 | $558 | $60,400 | $7,600 | $52,800 |
| 2021 | $460 | $49,500 | $7,600 | $41,900 |
| 2020 | $462 | $49,500 | $7,600 | $41,900 |
| 2019 | $436 | $49,800 | $7,600 | $42,200 |
| 2018 | $368 | $45,600 | $7,600 | $38,000 |
| 2017 | $406 | $44,400 | $7,600 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | $358 | $46,800 | $7,600 | $39,200 |
| 2015 | $330 | $39,600 | $7,600 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,200 | $7,600 | $28,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map