J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jason Malusky
eXp Realty - Fargo 3788
(701) 799-2902
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $314,000
Small town living on a large dble lot. New Shingles, New Gutters, foundation walls newly braced, new carpet and new exterior painting completed. This property is ideally laid out with three bedrooms, one bathroom, living room and large kitchen dining space on the main level. Laundry hook ups in basement, tons of storage and large family room in basement with hook ups for possible wet bar or keep second sink. Looking for a new house and a chance to build your dream shop/large garage. Nearly half acre corner lot perfect for possible shop or outbuildings. Mature trees, back patio, and plenty of yard to enjoy...priced to move fast. Opportunity to make it your own, paint walls, room to grow..., but at a great price. Property sold as is. Agent/owner. Agent to verify sq/ft and taxes
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty - Fargo 3788 Brokerage Phone: 701-799-2902 Listed on: 02/14/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnoldy Peter Raymond | $132,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lundberg Raymond D | $118,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blattenbauer Lamae | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnoldy Peter Raymond | $129,609 | |
| Previous Owner | Lundberg Raymond D | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | Sold | $132,000 | -4.3% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2024 02/14/24 | For Sale | $138,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $140,800 | $9,400 | $131,400 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $133,700 | $9,400 | $124,300 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $112,800 | $9,400 | $103,400 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $103,300 | $7,500 | $95,800 |
| 2021 | $932 | $93,400 | $7,500 | $85,900 |
| 2020 | $952 | $93,400 | $7,500 | $85,900 |
| 2019 | $686 | $95,000 | $7,500 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $774 | $74,500 | $7,500 | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $734 | $89,900 | $7,500 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $676 | $83,900 | $7,500 | $76,400 |
| 2015 | $608 | $75,600 | $7,500 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,200 | $7,500 | $60,700 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jason Malusky
eXp Realty - Fargo 3788
(701) 799-2902
70 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Derek Brandenburg
eXp Realty (3788 FGO)
(701) 354-2725
534 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Brady Good
Beyond Realty
(701) 306-8852
62 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7428378
APN: R480059000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.