504 N 6th St Conroe, TX 77301
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $164,000
Studio
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 N 6th St, Conroe, TX 77301 and is currently estimated at $99,199, approximately $161 per square foot. 504 N 6th St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, Stockton Junior High School, and Travis Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
King Mary A and King Mary Waters
Bought by
Williams James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
King Willie H - Estate Of Jr
Bought by
Waters Mary A and King Stacy Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Bought by
Waters Mary A and King Stacy Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams James | -- | None Available | |
| Waters Mary A | -- | -- | |
| Waters Mary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $41,145 | $5,500 | $35,645 |
| 2024 | $675 | $35,395 | $5,500 | $29,895 |
| 2023 | $675 | $35,240 | $5,500 | $29,740 |
| 2022 | $731 | $35,240 | $5,500 | $29,740 |
| 2021 | $553 | $25,300 | $3,850 | $21,450 |
| 2020 | $577 | $25,300 | $3,850 | $21,450 |
| 2019 | $495 | $21,230 | $4,400 | $16,830 |
| 2018 | $495 | $21,230 | $4,400 | $16,830 |
| 2017 | $521 | $22,240 | $4,400 | $17,840 |
| 2016 | $521 | $22,240 | $4,400 | $17,840 |
| 2015 | $357 | $22,240 | $4,400 | $17,840 |
| 2014 | $357 | $15,130 | $4,400 | $10,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map