512 N 6th St Conroe, TX 77301
Estimated Value: $76,317 - $147,000
Studio
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 N 6th St, Conroe, TX 77301 and is currently estimated at $107,829, approximately $137 per square foot. 512 N 6th St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, Travis Intermediate School, and Stockton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Howard Vera
Bought by
Gipson Theodore R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Sold by
Gipson D Z-Estate Of &
Bought by
Gipson Theodore R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gipson Theodore R | -- | -- | |
| Gipson Theodore R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2 | $41,007 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1 | $37,279 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1 | $33,890 | $14,500 | $24,560 |
| 2022 | $639 | $30,810 | $14,500 | $24,560 |
| 2021 | $612 | $28,010 | $10,150 | $17,860 |
| 2020 | $639 | $28,010 | $10,150 | $17,860 |
| 2019 | $600 | $25,720 | $11,600 | $14,120 |
| 2018 | $48 | $26,560 | $11,600 | $14,960 |
| 2017 | $622 | $26,560 | $11,600 | $14,960 |
| 2016 | $622 | $26,560 | $11,600 | $14,960 |
| 2015 | $30 | $24,290 | $11,600 | $15,180 |
| 2014 | $30 | $22,080 | $11,600 | $15,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map