Estimated Value: $193,255 - $435,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 504 N Oregon St, Yreka, CA 96097 and is currently estimated at $307,752. 504 N Oregon St is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Jackson Street Elementary School, and Yreka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Harris Edward Frank and Harris Jean Lynn
Bought by
Harris Edward F and Harris Jean L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Edward F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $84,942 | $11,268 | $73,674 |
| 2023 | $870 | $81,646 | $10,832 | $70,814 |
| 2022 | $838 | $80,046 | $10,620 | $69,426 |
| 2021 | $824 | $78,477 | $10,412 | $68,065 |
| 2020 | $818 | $77,674 | $10,306 | $67,368 |
| 2019 | $804 | $76,152 | $10,104 | $66,048 |
| 2018 | $788 | $74,659 | $9,906 | $64,753 |
| 2017 | $774 | $73,196 | $9,712 | $63,484 |
| 2016 | $756 | $71,762 | $9,522 | $62,240 |
| 2015 | $744 | $70,685 | $9,379 | $61,306 |
| 2014 | $717 | $69,302 | $9,196 | $60,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map