Estimated Value: $306,518 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Old Limestone Rd E, York, SC 29745 and is currently estimated at $358,380, approximately $217 per square foot. 504 Old Limestone Rd E is a home with nearby schools including Harold C. Johnson Elementary School, York Intermediate School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Jsii Builders Llc
Bought by
Robbins Colby A and Robbins Kelli J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,568
Outstanding Balance
$191,840
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,540
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Colby A | $222,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robbins Colby A | $218,568 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $9,481 | $1,174 | $8,307 |
| 2024 | $1,381 | $8,244 | $1,120 | $7,124 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $8,244 | $1,120 | $7,124 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $8,244 | $1,120 | $7,124 |
| 2021 | -- | $8,244 | $1,120 | $7,124 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $12,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map