504 Phelps Cir Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Estimated Value: $151,422 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Phelps Cir, Cloudcroft, NM 88317 and is currently estimated at $197,606, approximately $197 per square foot. 504 Phelps Cir is a home with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $276 | $16,990 | $3,083 | $13,907 |
| 2024 | $269 | $16,495 | $3,083 | $13,412 |
| 2023 | $266 | $16,015 | $3,083 | $12,932 |
| 2022 | $260 | $15,548 | $3,083 | $12,465 |
| 2021 | $261 | $15,494 | $2,509 | $12,985 |
| 2020 | $261 | $15,494 | $2,509 | $12,985 |
| 2019 | $257 | $15,190 | $2,460 | $12,730 |
| 2018 | $250 | $15,039 | $2,435 | $12,603 |
| 2017 | $244 | $14,745 | $2,387 | $12,356 |
| 2016 | $241 | $14,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $238 | $14,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,894 | $2,250 | $11,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map