504 Princeton Rd Suffolk, VA 23434
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,382 - $303,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,767
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Princeton Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $294,346, approximately $166 per square foot. 504 Princeton Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Elephant's Fork Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Clay Trustee Michelle D
Bought by
Clay Trustee Michelle D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Riddick Joseph W
Bought by
Clay Luke J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,920
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clay Trustee Michelle D | -- | -- | |
| Clay Luke J | $234,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clay Luke J | $187,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,387 | $274,500 | $66,200 | $208,300 |
| 2024 | $3,387 | $265,400 | $66,200 | $199,200 |
| 2023 | $3,233 | $250,300 | $66,200 | $184,100 |
| 2022 | $2,494 | $228,800 | $60,200 | $168,600 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $216,800 | $48,200 | $168,600 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $196,600 | $48,200 | $148,400 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $196,600 | $48,200 | $148,400 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $184,200 | $48,200 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $184,200 | $48,200 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $184,200 | $48,200 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $190,700 | $48,200 | $142,500 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $190,700 | $48,200 | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map