504 Regina Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Regina Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $285,280, approximately $215 per square foot. 504 Regina Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Kibwe Calivn S
Bought by
Guinsler Carl S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,114
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,166
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guinsler Carl S | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guinsler Carl S | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 | $226,800 | $60,000 | $166,800 |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $214,200 | $60,000 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $201,900 | $60,000 | $141,900 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $184,900 | $55,000 | $129,900 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $151,100 | $50,000 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $146,100 | $45,000 | $101,100 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $142,900 | $45,000 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $135,900 | $45,000 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,791 | $134,100 | $45,000 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map