Estimated Value: $186,808 - $218,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Sierra Ridge Ct, Moore, SC 29369 and is currently estimated at $200,702, approximately $182 per square foot. 504 Sierra Ridge Ct is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Dorman High School Freshman Campus, Dorman High School, and Westgate Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,488 | $6,745 | $1,116 | $5,629 |
| 2023 | $2,488 | $6,745 | $1,116 | $5,629 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $5,865 | $1,065 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $5,865 | $1,065 | $4,800 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $5,865 | $1,065 | $4,800 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $5,865 | $1,065 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $5,865 | $1,025 | $4,840 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $5,100 | $900 | $4,200 |
| 2016 | $1,890 | $5,100 | $900 | $4,200 |
| 2015 | $1,853 | $5,100 | $900 | $4,200 |
| 2014 | $1,809 | $5,100 | $900 | $4,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map