504 Sun Rose Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308
North Country Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Sun Rose Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $350,812, approximately $243 per square foot. 504 Sun Rose Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Wingland Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Carter Julie B and Carter Julie
Bought by
Spier William A and Spier Vicki F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,430
Outstanding Balance
$14,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$336,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Hugh J Pearson Construction Inc
Bought by
Carter Julie and The Julie Carter Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spier William A | $96,500 | American Title Co | |
| Carter Julie | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spier William A | $98,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $156,327 | $35,817 | $120,510 |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $153,263 | $35,115 | $118,148 |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $150,259 | $34,427 | $115,832 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $147,313 | $33,752 | $113,561 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $144,426 | $33,091 | $111,335 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $142,946 | $32,752 | $110,194 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $142,946 | $32,752 | $110,194 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $137,397 | $31,481 | $105,916 |
| 2017 | $2,412 | $134,704 | $30,864 | $103,840 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $132,063 | $30,259 | $101,804 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $130,080 | $29,805 | $100,275 |
| 2014 | $2,143 | $127,533 | $29,222 | $98,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map