508 Sun Rose Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308
North Country Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Sun Rose Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $351,107, approximately $240 per square foot. 508 Sun Rose Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Wingland Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1994
Sold by
Hugh J Pearson Construction Inc
Bought by
Peevy John Joseph and Peevy Sherry Gray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,408
Interest Rate
9.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1994
Sold by
Chevron Land & Development Company
Bought by
Hugh J Pearson Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,408
Interest Rate
9.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peevy John Joseph | $100,500 | World Title Company | |
| Hugh J Pearson Construction Inc | $17,000 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Peevy John Joseph | $102,408 | |
| Previous Owner | Hugh J Pearson Construction Inc | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,096 | $168,779 | $36,937 | $131,842 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $165,470 | $36,213 | $129,257 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $162,226 | $35,503 | $126,723 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $159,046 | $34,807 | $124,239 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $155,928 | $34,125 | $121,803 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $154,331 | $33,776 | $120,555 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $154,331 | $33,776 | $120,555 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $148,340 | $32,465 | $115,875 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $145,432 | $31,829 | $113,603 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $142,581 | $31,205 | $111,376 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $140,441 | $30,737 | $109,704 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $137,691 | $30,135 | $107,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map