504 Tesserville Rd Nekoosa, WI 54457
Estimated Value: $204,924 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Tesserville Rd, Nekoosa, WI 54457 and is currently estimated at $226,231. 504 Tesserville Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Humke Elementary School, Alexander Middle School, and Nekoosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Schmidt Jeremy M and Onstad Leslie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,230
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Ebert Ronald E
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Jeremy M | $106,200 | Boles Wallner Abstract & Tit | |
| Schmidt Jeremy M | $106,200 | -- | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank As Trustee | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schmidt Jeremy M | $21,230 | |
| Closed | Schmidt Jeremy M | $21,230 | |
| Open | Schmidt Jeremy M | $84,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,074 | $142,600 | $8,800 | $133,800 |
| 2024 | $2,307 | $142,600 | $8,800 | $133,800 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $142,600 | $8,800 | $133,800 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $142,600 | $8,800 | $133,800 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $142,600 | $8,800 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $107,100 | $8,800 | $98,300 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $107,100 | $8,800 | $98,300 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $107,100 | $8,800 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $107,100 | $8,800 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $2,073 | $107,100 | $8,800 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $107,100 | $8,800 | $98,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map