5040 Eagle Rd Unit Bldg-Unit White Lake, MI 48383
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $522,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,058
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5040 Eagle Rd Unit Bldg-Unit, White Lake, MI 48383 and is currently estimated at $498,140, approximately $162 per square foot. 5040 Eagle Rd Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Spring Mills Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Trenta Michelle
Bought by
Walkup Sean and Walkup Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,655
Outstanding Balance
$433,614
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Miller Michael and Miller Stephanie
Bought by
Trenta Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Zimanski Larry A
Bought by
Miller Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walkup Sean | $464,900 | Liberty Title | |
| Walkup Sean | $464,900 | Liberty Title | |