5150 Eagle Rd White Lake, MI 48383
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $397,129
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5150 Eagle Rd, White Lake, MI 48383 and is currently estimated at $360,532, approximately $187 per square foot. 5150 Eagle Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Holly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Anderson Darrell L and Anderson Debra N
Bought by
Anderson Darrell L and Anderson Debra N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Darrell L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $168,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $173,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $158,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $159,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $133,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $118,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,427 | $103,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $95,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $95,420 | $0 | $0 |