5175 Eagle Rd Highland, MI 48356
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,157
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5175 Eagle Rd, Highland, MI 48356 and is currently estimated at $255,414, approximately $220 per square foot. 5175 Eagle Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Spring Mills Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $108,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $100,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $85,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $74,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $72,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $65,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $60,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $60,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $39,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map