5005 Eagle Rd Highland, MI 48356
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $272,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
933
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5005 Eagle Rd, Highland, MI 48356 and is currently estimated at $251,715, approximately $269 per square foot. 5005 Eagle Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Spring Mills Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Beach Brett C and Beach Jamie M
Bought by
Lewandowski Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Beach Brett C and Beach Jamie M
Bought by
Beach Brett C and Beach Jamie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,900
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Fedorko Michael D
Bought by
Beach Brett C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,617
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |