5040 Walker St Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,301 - $382,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5040 Walker St, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $358,575, approximately $221 per square foot. 5040 Walker St is a home with nearby schools including Narcoossee Elementary School, Tohopekaliga High School, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Montana Hernandez Mauricio A
Bought by
Montana Fernandez 4 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Montana Hernandez Mauricio A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montana Fernandez 4 Llc | $104,000 | Attorney | |
| Montana Hernandez Mauricio A | $264,600 | Pgp Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,572 | $285,700 | $45,000 | $240,700 |
| 2024 | $4,441 | $291,000 | $45,000 | $246,000 |
| 2023 | $4,441 | $256,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,929 | $250,300 | $14,900 | $235,400 |
| 2021 | $3,612 | $211,900 | $14,900 | $197,000 |
| 2020 | $3,583 | $210,200 | $14,900 | $195,300 |
| 2019 | $3,581 | $207,900 | $14,900 | $193,000 |
| 2018 | $223 | $14,900 | $14,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map