5041 Harvard Ave Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,196,167 - $1,292,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5041 Harvard Ave, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,252,292, approximately $591 per square foot. 5041 Harvard Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Helen Stacey Intermediate School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Simpson Brian S
Bought by
Brian S Simpson Revocable Living Trust and Simpson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Sergio Castillo
Bought by
Simpson Brian S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1994
Sold by
Brunner Richard A and Brunner Beverly A
Bought by
Simpson Brian S and Castillo Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,300
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian S Simpson Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simpson Brian S | -- | United Title Company | |
| Simpson Brian S | $247,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simpson Brian S | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Brian S | $222,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,270 | $419,807 | $276,532 | $143,275 |
| 2024 | $5,193 | $411,576 | $271,110 | $140,466 |
| 2023 | $5,017 | $403,506 | $265,794 | $137,712 |
| 2022 | $4,936 | $395,595 | $260,583 | $135,012 |
| 2021 | $4,812 | $387,839 | $255,474 | $132,365 |
| 2020 | $4,756 | $383,863 | $252,855 | $131,008 |
| 2019 | $4,704 | $376,337 | $247,897 | $128,440 |
| 2018 | $4,701 | $368,958 | $243,036 | $125,922 |
| 2017 | $4,529 | $361,724 | $238,271 | $123,453 |
| 2016 | $4,391 | $354,632 | $233,599 | $121,033 |
| 2015 | $4,318 | $349,306 | $230,091 | $119,215 |
| 2014 | $4,223 | $342,464 | $225,584 | $116,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map