5062 Cambridge Ave Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,146,631 - $1,333,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5062 Cambridge Ave, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,208,658, approximately $672 per square foot. 5062 Cambridge Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Helen Stacey Intermediate School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Mougin Melvin J and Mougin Dolores A
Bought by
Watanabe Eddie Masato
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watanabe Eddie Masato | $347,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watanabe Eddie Masato | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Watanabe Eddie Masato | $37,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,316 | $522,868 | $409,481 | $113,387 |
| 2024 | $6,316 | $512,616 | $401,452 | $111,164 |
| 2023 | $6,102 | $502,565 | $393,580 | $108,985 |
| 2022 | $6,006 | $492,711 | $385,862 | $106,849 |
| 2021 | $5,858 | $483,050 | $378,296 | $104,754 |
| 2020 | $5,789 | $478,097 | $374,417 | $103,680 |
| 2019 | $5,725 | $468,723 | $367,075 | $101,648 |
| 2018 | $5,723 | $459,533 | $359,878 | $99,655 |
| 2017 | $5,509 | $450,523 | $352,822 | $97,701 |
| 2016 | $5,338 | $441,690 | $345,904 | $95,786 |
| 2015 | $5,248 | $435,056 | $340,708 | $94,348 |
| 2014 | $5,131 | $426,534 | $334,034 | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map