5045 18th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55417
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $539,053
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5045 18th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417 and is currently estimated at $514,513, approximately $276 per square foot. 5045 18th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary School, Justice Page Middle School, and Washburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Graham Brian K and Graham Lori Jean
Bought by
Berg Christina and Berg Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Outstanding Balance
$388,993
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Olson Bertha T
Bought by
Graham Brian K and Graham Lori Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Christina | $475,000 | Executive Title | |
| Graham Brian K | $105,000 | -- | |
| Berg Christina Christina | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berg Christina | $427,500 | |
| Closed | Berg Christina Christina | $427,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,991 | $475,000 | $213,000 | $262,000 |
| 2023 | $6,370 | $489,000 | $219,000 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $4,523 | $459,000 | $180,000 | $279,000 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $333,000 | $135,000 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $5,019 | $351,000 | $106,900 | $244,100 |
| 2019 | $4,655 | $351,000 | $80,700 | $270,300 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $319,000 | $80,700 | $238,300 |
| 2017 | $3,801 | $259,000 | $73,400 | $185,600 |
| 2016 | $3,892 | $243,500 | $73,400 | $170,100 |
| 2015 | $3,896 | $233,500 | $73,400 | $160,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,000 | $73,400 | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map