5048 E Almond Ave Unit 3 Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $815,000 - $854,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5048 E Almond Ave Unit 3, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $840,376, approximately $509 per square foot. 5048 E Almond Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Jordan Academy of Language & Computer Science, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Schroeder Gerald R and Schroeder Michele
Bought by
Schroeder Gerald R and Schroeder Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Gerald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,222 | $280,609 | $99,702 | $180,907 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $275,107 | $97,747 | $177,360 |
| 2023 | $3,147 | $269,713 | $95,830 | $173,883 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $264,425 | $93,951 | $170,474 |
| 2021 | $2,998 | $259,241 | $92,109 | $167,132 |
| 2020 | $2,970 | $256,583 | $91,164 | $165,419 |
| 2019 | $2,933 | $251,552 | $89,376 | $162,176 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $246,620 | $87,623 | $158,997 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $241,785 | $85,905 | $155,880 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $237,045 | $84,221 | $152,824 |
| 2015 | $2,679 | $233,485 | $82,956 | $150,529 |
| 2014 | $2,621 | $228,912 | $81,331 | $147,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map