5048 E Shoshone Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,509,779 - $1,601,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5048 E Shoshone Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,569,195, approximately $603 per square foot. 5048 E Shoshone Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Villa Park Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Hansen Christian P and Hansen Jeanette G
Bought by
Hansen Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,879 | $422,733 | $209,924 | $212,809 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $414,445 | $205,808 | $208,637 |
| 2023 | $4,761 | $406,319 | $201,772 | $204,547 |
| 2022 | $4,659 | $398,352 | $197,815 | $200,537 |
| 2021 | $4,534 | $390,542 | $193,937 | $196,605 |
| 2020 | $4,489 | $386,538 | $191,948 | $194,590 |
| 2019 | $4,430 | $378,959 | $188,184 | $190,775 |
| 2018 | $4,360 | $371,529 | $184,494 | $187,035 |
| 2017 | $4,179 | $364,245 | $180,877 | $183,368 |
| 2016 | $4,075 | $357,103 | $177,330 | $179,773 |
| 2015 | $4,016 | $351,739 | $174,666 | $177,073 |
| 2014 | $3,931 | $344,849 | $171,244 | $173,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map