505 170th Ave NE Andover, MN 55304
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 505 170th Ave NE, Andover, MN 55304. 505 170th Ave NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Rum River Elementary School, Oak View Middle School, and Andover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Erickson Ronald and Erickson Cecilia M
Bought by
True James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| True James | $260,000 | Legacy Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,194 | $365,700 | $107,900 | $257,800 |
| 2025 | $5,898 | $373,900 | $114,800 | $259,100 |
| 2024 | $5,967 | $342,700 | $96,000 | $246,700 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $349,800 | $96,000 | $253,800 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $337,700 | $71,300 | $266,400 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $284,000 | $62,400 | $221,600 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $257,500 | $56,400 | $201,100 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $247,800 | $52,200 | $195,600 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $233,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $212,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $183,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,700 | $44,500 | $139,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,800 | $34,800 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map