Seller's Agent in 2018
Barry Brackett
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
(208) 420-1964
14 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $415,633
This home is located at 505 7th Ave E, Wendell, ID 83355 since 11 October 2018 and is currently estimated at $386,878. 505 7th Ave E is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Wendell Elementary School, Wendell Middle School, and Wendell High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Luis Ferreira | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| James Ray Inc | -- | Titleone Jerome | |
| Ln Capital Investments Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Vonweller Rick Von | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Luis Ferreira | $230,395 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2018 11/06/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2018 10/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2018 10/11/18 | For Sale | $30,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $465,104 | $97,766 | $367,338 |
| 2024 | $2,459 | $465,104 | $97,766 | $367,338 |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $442,956 | $93,110 | $349,846 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $388,859 | $84,645 | $304,214 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $341,028 | $51,300 | $289,728 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $247,616 | $28,125 | $219,491 |
| 2019 | $523 | $28,125 | $28,125 | $0 |
| 2018 | $328 | $15,750 | $15,750 | $0 |
| 2017 | $317 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $345 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Barry Brackett
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
(208) 420-1964
14 in this area
53 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Darlene Brackett
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
(208) 420-9964
3 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Malvina Foto
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 871-9642
74 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98711862
APN: W2000175007A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.