Seller's Agent in 2020
Alyssa Terry
CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty
(208) 670-3685
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $451,000
This home is located at 580 7th Ave E, Wendell, ID 83355 since 18 March 2020 and is currently estimated at $430,569, approximately $160 per square foot. This property was built in 2005. 580 7th Ave E is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Wendell Elementary School, Wendell Middle School, and Wendell High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crocker Paul | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lowe Greg M | -- | Gooding Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crocker Paul | $305,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2020 05/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2020 05/14/20 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -1.6% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2020 03/18/20 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,182 | $443,321 | $86,902 | $356,419 |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $443,321 | $86,902 | $356,419 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $422,211 | $82,764 | $339,447 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $370,411 | $75,240 | $295,171 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $326,715 | $45,600 | $281,115 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $237,966 | $25,000 | $212,966 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $207,725 | $25,000 | $182,725 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $207,725 | $25,000 | $182,725 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,107 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Alyssa Terry
CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty
(208) 670-3685
131 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
John Kullhem
IdaHome Realty
(208) 308-6534
112 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98760797
APN: W2000176001B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.