505 95th Ct SE Everett, WA 98208
Cascade View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 95th Ct SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $569,117, approximately $307 per square foot. 505 95th Ct SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Olivia Park Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Clement Irlanda Almeida
Bought by
Kim Daniel Chan Yang and Park Sophy Young
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$470,587
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
The Estate Of Darrell Ray Clement
Bought by
Clement Irlanda Almeida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Union Street Holdings Llc
Bought by
Clement Darrell R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Daniel Chan Yang | $550,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Clement Irlanda Almeida | -- | None Available | |
| Clement Darrell R | $240,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Daniel Chan Yang | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clement Darrell R | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,268 | $585,600 | $332,000 | $253,600 |
| 2025 | $4,102 | $531,500 | $302,000 | $229,500 |
| 2024 | $4,102 | $516,500 | $287,000 | $229,500 |
| 2023 | $4,307 | $556,300 | $292,000 | $264,300 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $414,300 | $190,000 | $224,300 |
| 2020 | $3,075 | $344,700 | $163,000 | $181,700 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $321,600 | $142,000 | $179,600 |
| 2018 | $3,070 | $300,200 | $127,000 | $173,200 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $275,300 | $101,000 | $174,300 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $240,100 | $72,000 | $168,100 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $227,800 | $74,000 | $153,800 |
| 2013 | $2,000 | $167,000 | $37,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map