505 Abbe Rd N Elyria, OH 44035
Studio
--
Bath
25,411
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Abbe Rd N, Elyria, OH 44035. 505 Abbe Rd N is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Sharp Nutrition Llc
Bought by
Xinlan Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,702,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,623,090
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Gentile Giuseppe and Gentile Francesca
Bought by
Sharp Nutrition Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xinlan Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sharp Nutrition Llc | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xinlan Investments Llc | $1,702,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,247 | $103,936 | $23,188 | $80,749 |
| 2023 | $7,278 | $100,104 | $17,836 | $82,268 |
| 2022 | $7,239 | $100,104 | $17,836 | $82,268 |
| 2021 | $7,302 | $100,104 | $17,836 | $82,268 |
| 2020 | $7,592 | $100,110 | $17,840 | $82,270 |
| 2019 | $7,516 | $100,110 | $17,840 | $82,270 |
| 2018 | $7,435 | $100,110 | $17,840 | $82,270 |
| 2017 | $5,204 | $65,830 | $17,840 | $47,990 |
| 2016 | $5,125 | $65,830 | $17,840 | $47,990 |
| 2015 | $4,827 | $65,830 | $17,840 | $47,990 |
| 2014 | $4,759 | $65,830 | $17,840 | $47,990 |
| 2013 | $4,678 | $65,830 | $17,840 | $47,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map