710 Duffey St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Duffey St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $168,401, approximately $152 per square foot. 710 Duffey St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Suster Jade Denise
Bought by
Better Homes Investments Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Better Homes Investments Group Llc | $50,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,311 | $46,995 | $10,269 | $36,726 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $38,112 | $8,138 | $29,974 |
| 2022 | $2,137 | $38,112 | $8,138 | $29,974 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $38,112 | $8,138 | $29,974 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $32,410 | $6,920 | $25,490 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $32,410 | $6,920 | $25,490 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $32,410 | $6,920 | $25,490 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $31,490 | $9,750 | $21,740 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $31,490 | $9,750 | $21,740 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $31,490 | $9,750 | $21,740 |
| 2014 | $1,878 | $31,490 | $9,750 | $21,740 |
| 2013 | $1,862 | $31,490 | $9,750 | $21,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map