505 Augustine Way Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,253 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Augustine Way, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $285,313, approximately $158 per square foot. 505 Augustine Way is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Crockett Patricia Ann and Hamilton Marvin
Bought by
Hamilton Steven Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Hamilton Amrvin and Hamilton Steven Dale
Bought by
Hamilton Marvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2017
Sold by
Crockett Patricia Ann
Bought by
Hamilton Marvin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Steven Dale | -- | Alliance Land Title | |
| Hamilton Steven Dale | -- | Alliance Land Title | |
| Hamilton Steven Dale | -- | Alliance Land Title | |
| Hamilton Marvin | -- | Alliance Land Title | |
| Hamilton Marvin | -- | Alliance Land Title | |
| Hamilton Marvin | -- | Alliance Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,607 | $87,374 | $15,220 | $72,154 |
| 2024 | $4,829 | $80,056 | $13,945 | $66,111 |
| 2023 | $4,829 | $71,684 | $12,487 | $59,197 |
| 2022 | $4,829 | $64,761 | $11,281 | $53,480 |
| 2021 | $4,608 | $61,101 | $10,643 | $50,458 |
| 2020 | $4,319 | $59,731 | $10,404 | $49,327 |
| 2019 | $4,346 | $59,410 | $10,348 | $49,062 |
| 2018 | $4,287 | $58,781 | $10,238 | $48,543 |
| 2017 | $4,134 | $58,781 | $10,238 | $48,543 |
| 2016 | $3,049 | $58,781 | $10,238 | $48,543 |
| 2015 | $3,956 | $57,403 | $9,998 | $47,405 |
| 2014 | $3,908 | $57,403 | $9,998 | $47,405 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,403 | $9,998 | $47,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map