505 Black Oak Ct Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $776,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Black Oak Ct, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $735,227, approximately $263 per square foot. 505 Black Oak Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Polhlopek Stephen C and Boyer Polhlopek Darba Jean
Bought by
Stewart Ryan and Stewart Kamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,998
Outstanding Balance
$403,771
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$331,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Polhlopek Stephen and Boyer Polhlopek Darba Jean
Bought by
Polhlopek Stephen C and Boyer Polhlopek Darba Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,400
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Polhlopek Stephen C and Boyer Polhlopek Darba Jean
Bought by
Polhlopek Stephen C and Boyer Polhlopek Darba Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Polhlopek Stephen C and Boyer Polhlopek Darba Jean
Bought by
Polhlopek Stephen C and Boyer Polhlopek Darba Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Davidon Homes
Bought by
Polhlopek Stephen C and Boyer Polhlopek Darba Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Ryan | $497,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Polhlopek Stephen C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Polhlopek Stephen | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Polhlopek Stephen C | -- | None Available | |
| Polhlopek Stephen C | $36,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Polhlopek Stephen C | $301,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Ryan | $487,998 | |
| Previous Owner | Polhlopek Stephen | $252,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Polhlopek Stephen C | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Polhlopek Stephen C | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,666 | $576,804 | $139,267 | $437,537 |
| 2024 | $6,281 | $565,495 | $136,537 | $428,958 |
| 2023 | $6,281 | $554,408 | $133,860 | $420,548 |
| 2022 | $6,181 | $543,538 | $131,236 | $412,302 |
| 2021 | $5,997 | $532,881 | $128,663 | $404,218 |
| 2019 | $5,870 | $517,078 | $124,848 | $392,230 |
| 2018 | $5,647 | $506,940 | $122,400 | $384,540 |
| 2017 | $4,659 | $411,581 | $47,665 | $363,916 |
| 2016 | $4,548 | $403,512 | $46,731 | $356,781 |
| 2015 | $4,570 | $371,000 | $42,967 | $328,033 |
| 2014 | $5,211 | $347,000 | $40,187 | $306,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map