505 Bristol Way Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Bristol Way, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $324,895, approximately $137 per square foot. 505 Bristol Way is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Highland Bluff Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
White Billy D and White Becky S
Bought by
Thompson Gregory and Thompson Jada
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Gregory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,125 | $21,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $21,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $21,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $21,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $21,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $21,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $19,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $19,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $19,037 | $0 | $0 |