505 E 66th St Savannah, GA 31405
Abercorn Heights-Lamara Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E 66th St, Savannah, GA 31405 and is currently estimated at $287,332, approximately $249 per square foot. 505 E 66th St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Jacob G. Smith Elementary School, Myers Middle School, and Jenkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Krizman Kurt E
Bought by
Krizman Kurt E and Krizman Mary Corneile
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Grayson Kathryn K
Bought by
Krizman Kurt E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krizman Kurt E | -- | -- | |
| Krizman Kurt E | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krizman Kurt E | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $79,880 | $26,280 | $53,600 |
| 2024 | $6 | $65,960 | $26,280 | $39,680 |
| 2023 | $382 | $72,920 | $26,280 | $46,640 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $56,800 | $11,520 | $45,280 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $49,720 | $11,520 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $44,640 | $11,520 | $33,120 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $42,080 | $11,520 | $30,560 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $42,120 | $11,520 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $980 | $42,520 | $11,520 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $39,280 | $11,520 | $27,760 |
| 2015 | $1,683 | $40,360 | $11,520 | $28,840 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $39,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map