505 E Benton St Lilbourn, MO 63862
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $99,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E Benton St, Lilbourn, MO 63862 and is currently estimated at $74,195, approximately $71 per square foot. 505 E Benton St is a home with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Fields Don F and Fields Rebecca J
Bought by
Riverside Drive Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riverside Drive Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $10,200 | $200 | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $491 | $7,100 | $200 | $6,900 |
| 2023 | $453 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $384 | $6,700 | $200 | $6,500 |
| 2021 | $393 | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $371 | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $371 | $6,300 | $200 | $6,100 |
| 2018 | $356 | $6,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $354 | $6,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map