Estimated Value: $91,661 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E Edgar Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $114,165, approximately $106 per square foot. 505 E Edgar Ave is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Bought by
Sweeney Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Rebecca | $19,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,745 | $27,725 | $4,332 | $23,393 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $27,725 | $4,332 | $23,393 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $24,755 | $3,868 | $20,887 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $24,755 | $3,868 | $20,887 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $21,391 | $3,868 | $17,523 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $21,391 | $3,868 | $17,523 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $21,877 | $3,956 | $17,921 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $19,785 | $2,305 | $17,480 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $20,327 | $2,368 | $17,959 |
| 2014 | $61 | $19,785 | $2,305 | $17,480 |
| 2013 | $61 | $19,635 | $2,225 | $17,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map