Estimated Value: $118,713 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,449
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Edgar Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $155,178, approximately $107 per square foot. 506 E Edgar Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Union Planters Bank Na
Bought by
Brandenburg Phillip E and Brandenburg Sara E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Bought by
Casey State Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandenburg Phillip E | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Casey State Bank | $26,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,539 | $37,817 | $4,797 | $33,020 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $37,817 | $4,797 | $33,020 |
| 2022 | $2,419 | $33,765 | $4,283 | $29,482 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $33,765 | $4,283 | $29,482 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $29,208 | $4,283 | $24,925 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $29,208 | $4,283 | $24,925 |
| 2017 | $2,251 | $29,871 | $4,380 | $25,491 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $26,875 | $2,615 | $24,260 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $27,612 | $2,687 | $24,925 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $26,875 | $2,615 | $24,260 |
| 2013 | $1,996 | $26,695 | $2,530 | $24,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map