Seller's Agent in 2025
Shannon Shutack
Realty One Group
(602) 696-4821
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $390,639
Stunning Phoenix gem! Gated Community!! This well-maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home showcases its open concept interior floor plan. Keep any chef happy in the kitchen with the long countertops, ample cabinet space, and plenty of storage for pantry items. Large bedrooms with 2 primary options. Notes from builder state 3rd bedroom can be split to make the home a 4 bedroom. Tile in the high traffic areas and carpet in the bedrooms. Enjoy the inviting exterior with a well-manicured LOW maintenace yard and pet secure block walls. This home is ready to move in!! Location is PRIME for the area with mountain views and even a community park directly across the street. Fast access to the freeway and you can be at Sky Harbor Airport in Phoenix in no time if you travel a lot. Close to downtown!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group License #SA645795000 Listed on: 08/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Harvey | $380,000 | Title Agency Pros | |
| Lehmann Lynn M | $199,900 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Brechlin David | $207,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Heritage American Homes Llc | $33,200 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Harvey | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lehmann Lynn M | $196,278 | |
| Previous Owner | Heritage American Homes Llc | $37,558 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Sold | $380,000 | -2.5% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -2.3% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -2.7% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | For Sale | $410,000 | +105.1% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2017 06/28/17 | Sold | $199,900 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.3% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | Price Changed | $208,900 | -1.5% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2017 02/22/17 | For Sale | $212,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815 | $13,426 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,715 | $12,787 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $31,330 | $6,260 | $25,070 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $22,970 | $4,590 | $18,380 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $21,700 | $4,340 | $17,360 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $21,230 | $4,240 | $16,990 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $19,600 | $3,920 | $15,680 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $17,770 | $3,550 | $14,220 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $14,520 | $2,900 | $11,620 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $12,920 | $2,580 | $10,340 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $12,150 | $2,430 | $9,720 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shannon Shutack
Realty One Group
(602) 696-4821
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Janie Garza Clark
Realty One Group
(602) 499-4433
3 in this area
44 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jake Allen
Tradelands Realty
(480) 610-6833
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Debra Lord-Bruzza
Instasold
(602) 918-7019
9 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6912122
APN: 114-08-055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.