505 E Patton St Papillion, NE 68046
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $284,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E Patton St, Papillion, NE 68046 and is currently estimated at $269,357, approximately $186 per square foot. 505 E Patton St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Carriage Hill Elementary School, Papillion Middle School, and Papillion La Vista South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Koca Glenn J and Koca Marcella M
Bought by
Koca Timothy J and Koca Scott B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Koca Glenn J and Koca Marcella M
Bought by
Koca Marcela M and Koca Glenn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koca Timothy J | -- | None Available | |
| Koca Glenn J | -- | None Available | |
| Koca Marcela M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,619 | $255,227 | $41,000 | $214,227 |
| 2024 | $3,832 | $239,749 | $37,000 | $202,749 |
| 2023 | $3,832 | $203,518 | $33,000 | $170,518 |
| 2022 | $4,005 | $196,265 | $32,000 | $164,265 |
| 2021 | $3,681 | $176,807 | $27,000 | $149,807 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $167,466 | $26,000 | $141,466 |
| 2019 | $3,411 | $162,313 | $24,000 | $138,313 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $148,435 | $24,000 | $124,435 |
| 2017 | $2,969 | $139,187 | $24,000 | $115,187 |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $132,471 | $24,000 | $108,471 |
| 2015 | $2,909 | $136,976 | $24,000 | $112,976 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $130,945 | $24,000 | $106,945 |
| 2012 | -- | $132,172 | $24,000 | $108,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map