505 Hidden Lake Dr Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $849,000 - $1,377,904
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,919
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Hidden Lake Dr, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $1,097,226, approximately $279 per square foot. 505 Hidden Lake Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Brooker Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Schultz Daniel Lawrence and Schultz Marcie Ann
Bought by
Schultz Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Blicblum Steve and Blicblum Illene
Bought by
Schultz Daniel L and Schultz Marcie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Kane Richard Z and Kane G
Bought by
Blicblum Steven and Blicblum Illene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Smith Elbert F and Smith Margaret U
Bought by
Kane Richard Z and Kane Natalie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property