505 Hull St Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Hull St, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $224,110, approximately $189 per square foot. 505 Hull St is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Thomas C. McSwain Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Alba
Bought by
Perez Mikel and Perez Donna
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Mikel | $118,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $183,750 | $42,050 | $141,700 |
| 2024 | $1,369 | $153,800 | $36,800 | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $153,800 | $36,800 | $117,000 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $116,140 | $26,440 | $89,700 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $116,140 | $26,440 | $89,700 |
| 2020 | $937 | $98,640 | $26,440 | $72,200 |
| 2019 | $937 | $98,640 | $26,440 | $72,200 |
| 2018 | $876 | $90,340 | $26,440 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $876 | $90,340 | $26,440 | $63,900 |
| 2016 | $848 | $89,240 | $26,440 | $62,800 |
| 2015 | $848 | $89,240 | $26,440 | $62,800 |
| 2014 | $948 | $99,740 | $26,440 | $73,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map