505 Main St E Mapleton, MN 56065
Estimated Value: $251,217
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,057
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Main St E, Mapleton, MN 56065 and is currently priced at $251,217. 505 Main St E is a home with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $456 | $31,700 | $8,500 | $23,200 |
| 2022 | $386 | $29,100 | $8,500 | $20,600 |
| 2021 | $382 | $21,200 | $8,500 | $12,700 |
| 2020 | $310 | $20,200 | $8,500 | $11,700 |
| 2019 | $316 | $20,200 | $8,500 | $11,700 |
| 2018 | $312 | $20,200 | $8,500 | $11,700 |
| 2017 | $304 | $19,400 | $8,500 | $10,900 |
| 2016 | $306 | $17,900 | $8,500 | $9,400 |
| 2015 | $3 | $17,600 | $8,500 | $9,100 |
| 2014 | $314 | $18,600 | $8,500 | $10,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map