NOT LISTED FOR SALE

508 Main St NE Mapleton, MN 56065

Estimated Value: $170,000 - $206,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,388 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 508 Main St NE, Mapleton, MN 56065 and is currently estimated at $186,139, approximately $134 per square foot. 508 Main St NE is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Krengel Robbie M
Bought by
Welling Jeremy J and Clark Abigail M
Current Estimated Value
$186,139

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Outstanding Balance
$172,624
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,515

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Amerihome Mortgage Co Llc
Bought by
Krengel Robbie M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Woitas Jolene
Bought by
Danberry Chad Edward

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,913
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Olfert David L and Olfert Carrie A
Bought by
Woitas Jolene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,822
Interest Rate
5.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.