505 Main St Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $1,942,628
Studio
--
Bath
11,323
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Main St, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $1,942,628, approximately $171 per square foot. 505 Main St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stepney Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Gpw Assoc Llc
Bought by
Hillside Plz Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,430
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,650,198
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Plz Llc | $950,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hillside Plz Llc | $675,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |