505 Meisel Ave Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $618,724 - $742,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Meisel Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $676,181, approximately $335 per square foot. 505 Meisel Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,763 | $495,300 | $221,900 | $273,400 |
| 2024 | $11,570 | $495,300 | $221,900 | $273,400 |
| 2023 | $11,570 | $495,300 | $221,900 | $273,400 |
| 2022 | $10,743 | $495,300 | $221,900 | $273,400 |
| 2021 | $10,088 | $135,500 | $53,600 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $9,931 | $135,500 | $53,600 | $81,900 |
| 2019 | $9,797 | $135,500 | $53,600 | $81,900 |
| 2018 | $9,621 | $135,500 | $53,600 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $9,356 | $135,500 | $53,600 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $9,175 | $135,500 | $53,600 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | $9,068 | $135,500 | $53,600 | $81,900 |
| 2014 | $8,897 | $135,500 | $53,600 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map