Estimated Value: $753,000 - $833,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,413
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Mendocino Ct, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $790,836, approximately $231 per square foot. 505 Mendocino Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Geraty Irving H and Geraty Darlene D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Nguyen Ha Thi My and Vu Tuan Quoc
Bought by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Vu Tuan Quoc and Nguyen Ha Thi My
Bought by
Vu Tuan Quoc and Nguyen Ha Thi My
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Vu Tuan Quoc and Nguyen Ha Thi My
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,800
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geraty Irving H | $345,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Pennymac Loan Services Llc | $483,227 | Accommodation | |
| Vu Tuan Quoc | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Vu Tuan Quoc | $452,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vu Tuan Quoc | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vu Tuan Quoc | $361,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,105 | $433,331 | $113,040 | $320,291 |
| 2024 | $5,105 | $424,835 | $110,824 | $314,011 |
| 2023 | $4,958 | $416,505 | $108,651 | $307,854 |
| 2022 | $4,888 | $408,339 | $106,521 | $301,818 |
| 2021 | $4,829 | $400,333 | $104,433 | $295,900 |
| 2020 | $4,753 | $396,229 | $103,363 | $292,866 |
| 2019 | $4,667 | $388,461 | $101,337 | $287,124 |
| 2018 | $4,648 | $380,845 | $99,350 | $281,495 |
| 2017 | $4,535 | $373,378 | $97,402 | $275,976 |
| 2016 | $4,348 | $366,058 | $95,493 | $270,565 |
| 2015 | $4,252 | $360,560 | $94,059 | $266,501 |
| 2014 | $4,208 | $353,498 | $92,217 | $261,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map