505 Noriel Ln Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,050,607 - $1,175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Noriel Ln, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $1,134,402, approximately $571 per square foot. 505 Noriel Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Sonoma Mountain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Nazzal Joan
Bought by
Nazzal Joan and 2003 Joan Nazzal Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,200
Outstanding Balance
$337,264
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$797,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2020
Sold by
Nazzal Joan and The 2003 Joan Nazzal Revocable
Bought by
Nazzal Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,200
Outstanding Balance
$337,264
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$797,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Nazzal Joan
Bought by
Nazzal Joan and 2003 Joan Nazzal Revocable Tru
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Nazzal Joan
Bought by
Nazzal Joan and The 2003 Joan Nazzal Revocable
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Sterling Paul G and Sterling Kathe C
Bought by
Nazzal Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Willow Glen Partners Llc
Bought by
Miller Gray W and Miller Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,644
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nazzal Joan | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Nazzal Joan | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Nazzal Joan | -- | Accommodation | |
| Nazzal Joan | -- | Ticor Title Tustin Orange Co | |
| Nazzal Joan | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Nazzal Joan | $759,954 | New Century Title Co | |
| Miller Gray W | $466,990 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nazzal Joan | $380,200 | |
| Closed | Nazzal Joan | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Nazzal Joan | $381,000 | |
| Closed | Nazzal Joan | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Gray W | $368,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,201 | $1,059,285 | $423,712 | $635,573 |
| 2024 | $11,616 | $1,038,515 | $415,404 | $623,111 |
| 2023 | $11,616 | $1,018,153 | $407,259 | $610,894 |
| 2022 | $11,343 | $998,190 | $399,274 | $598,916 |
| 2021 | $9,435 | $784,000 | $314,000 | $470,000 |
| 2020 | $9,158 | $784,000 | $314,000 | $470,000 |
| 2019 | $9,508 | $807,000 | $323,000 | $484,000 |
| 2018 | $9,380 | $804,000 | $322,000 | $482,000 |
| 2017 | $8,824 | $752,000 | $301,000 | $451,000 |
| 2016 | $8,065 | $694,000 | $278,000 | $416,000 |
| 2015 | $7,896 | $687,000 | $275,000 | $412,000 |
| 2014 | $6,976 | $600,000 | $240,000 | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map