505 Panther Ave Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
738
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Panther Ave, Cloudcroft, NM 88317 and is currently estimated at $189,899, approximately $257 per square foot. 505 Panther Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Mcsherry G X and Mcsherry Clara Jo
Bought by
Little Florida Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Florida Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389 | $23,911 | $2,865 | $21,046 |
| 2024 | $379 | $23,214 | $2,865 | $20,349 |
| 2023 | $375 | $22,538 | $2,865 | $19,673 |
| 2022 | $366 | $21,882 | $2,865 | $19,017 |
| 2021 | $357 | $21,245 | $3,011 | $18,234 |
| 2020 | $357 | $21,245 | $3,011 | $18,234 |
| 2019 | $352 | $20,828 | $2,952 | $17,876 |
| 2018 | $343 | $20,623 | $2,922 | $17,698 |
| 2017 | $334 | $20,218 | $2,865 | $17,351 |
| 2016 | $330 | $19,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $327 | $19,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,052 | $2,700 | $16,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map