505 Pershing Ave Shenandoah, IA 51601
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Pershing Ave, Shenandoah, IA 51601 and is currently estimated at $139,002, approximately $113 per square foot. 505 Pershing Ave is a home located in Page County with nearby schools including Shenandoah Elementary School, Shenandoah Middle School, and Shenandoah High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $96,100 | $14,790 | $81,310 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $88,860 | $14,790 | $74,070 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $88,860 | $14,790 | $74,070 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $89,420 | $14,790 | $74,630 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $59,530 | $9,820 | $49,710 |
| 2020 | $930 | $50,470 | $9,820 | $40,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map