505 Porter Rd Pendleton, SC 29670
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
764
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Porter Rd, Pendleton, SC 29670 and is currently estimated at $129,382, approximately $169 per square foot. 505 Porter Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School and Clemson Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Jones Charles Michael
Bought by
Jones Charles Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Charles Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265 | $1,490 | $440 | $1,050 |
| 2024 | $265 | $1,490 | $440 | $1,050 |
| 2023 | $259 | $1,490 | $440 | $1,050 |
| 2022 | $213 | $1,490 | $440 | $1,050 |
| 2021 | $194 | $1,450 | $430 | $1,020 |
| 2020 | $189 | $1,450 | $430 | $1,020 |
| 2019 | $189 | $1,450 | $430 | $1,020 |
| 2018 | $190 | $1,450 | $430 | $1,020 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,450 | $430 | $1,020 |