607 Porter Rd Pendleton, SC 29670
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,377
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Porter Rd, Pendleton, SC 29670 and is currently estimated at $205,283, approximately $149 per square foot. 607 Porter Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School and Clemson Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Littleton Randy P
Bought by
Littleton Mitchell E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,204
Outstanding Balance
$76,533
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Amos E Littleton and Littleton Mitchell
Bought by
Littleton Mitchell E and Littleton Randy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littleton Mitchell E | -- | -- | |
| Littleton Melissa S | $108,000 | -- | |
| Littleton Mitchell E | -- | -- | |
| Littleton Mitchell E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History